The 2024 PSNC Board
President – Daphne Boder
Vice-President – Kathryn Olive
Secretary – Dorothy (Diff) Whitmore
Treasurer – Kathy Pruett
Director – Emily Thompson
2024 Committee Chairs on the Executive Board
Programs – Tim Williams; Laura Pollak
Publicity & Marketing – see description
Membership & Communication – Phyllis Leistikow
Exhibits – Emily Thompson
Workshops – see description
2024 PSNC Committee Chairs
Pure Color – Jim Hallenbeck, Jr.
Nominating – see description
Hospitality – Sheryl Daniels; Pearl Cohen
Historian – Toni Lindahl
Signature Membership – Luana Luconi Winner
Zoom Coordinator and Video Editor – see description
Google Accounts Administrator and Digital Librarian – Jane Steelman
Statewide Show Co-Chairs – Daphne Boder and Kathryn Olive
Statewide Show Awards – Luana Luconi Winner
Website Design & Maintenance – Leandra Ganko
General Membership
updated on March 22, 2024
* denotes PSNC Signature Status
Mary Ballard Laurie Basham * Christine Berndt Lynette Bettini Patricia Bevan Daphne Boder * David Boone Janet Burdick Janet Burgess Sheila Glusco Bush Lorie Callahan Jose F. Caro MD * Emily Cassidy Nancy Clausen Pearl Cohen Diana Coidan, PSA-S * Bridgette Comellas Amber Conrad Pamela Cook * Karen Cotler Deb Covington Mary Ann Cox Mary Crow Nancy Curran Judith Cutler, PSA-MP Arlene Daniel Sheryl Daniels Jay DeChesere * Abby Delotto Edyce Elworth William Evans Jeffrey Fahey Tracy Ference Fred Fielding Barbara Garwood Ann Gayek Jeri Greenberg * Carol Grindem Jim Hallenbeck * | Judy Harron * Jane Honeycutt Drew Hoover Vinita Jain Janet Johnson * Lucinda Johnston Annette Kirk Rita Kirkman Wendy Lawless Judy Leasure Jeremy Mun Loong Lee * Phyllis Leistikow Terri Leslie Julia Lesnichy Toni Lindahl, PSA-MP * Gretha Lindwood Kathy Litwiller Kim Long * Roxanne Lorch Nina MacDonald * Wendy McClatchy Chris McGraw Nancie King Mertz Diane Taylor Moore Terri Moore Ashley Mortenson Carol Motsinger Susan Mueller Jody Nash Mel Neale Janet Nickle Kathryn Olive Mary O'Malley Connie O'Reilly Luanne Paisley Laura Pollak * Kathy Pruett Joy Rademacher Patricia Rank | BF Reed * Karin Ritter Judith Rizzo JuliAnn Robinson Letty Roller Corinne Samuels Tamra Sanchez Patricia Savage, PSA-S Patricia Schiener Donna S. Schultz Karen Shawcross Kathie Skelton Donna Slade Joel Sobelson Cammie (Carol) Stadler Jane Steelman * Phyllis Steimel Barbara Steinacker Douglas Stewart Kathy Summer A Hunter Taylor * Sandrie Terry Emily Thompson Deborah Thornberry Sarah Tillis Kathryn Troxler Anne Van Blarcom Kurowski * Carol Strock Wasson Karen Watson Sarah Webb Lori D White, PSA-S Dorothy (Diff) Whitmore * Eileen Wilhem Timothy Williams Kathryn Wilson Luana Luconi Winner * Debbie Womack Carol Yaquinto * Nancy Young |
Mary Ballard Laurie Basham * Christine Berndt Lynette Bettini Patricia Bevan Daphne Boder * David Boone Janet Burdick Janet Burgess Sheila Glusco Bush Lorie Callahan Jose F. Caro MD * Emily Cassidy Nancy Clausen Pearl Cohen Diana Coidan, PSA-S * Bridgette Comellas Amber Conrad Pamela Cook * Karen Cotler Deb Covington Mary Ann Cox Mary Crow Nancy Curran Judith Cutler, PSA-MP Arlene Daniel Sheryl Daniels Jay DeChesere * Abby Delotto Edyce Elworth William Evans Jeffrey Fahey Tracy Ference Fred Fielding Barbara Garwood Ann Gayek Jeri Greenberg * Carol Grindem Jim Hallenbeck * Judy Harron * Jane Honeycutt Drew Hoover Vinita Jain Janet Johnson * Lucinda Johnston Annette Kirk Rita Kirkman Wendy Lawless Judy Leasure Jeremy Mun Loong Lee * Phyllis Leistikow Terri Leslie Julia Lesnichy Toni Lindahl, PSA-MP * Gretha Lindwood Kathy Litwiller Kim Long * Roxanne Lorch Nina MacDonald * Wendy McClatchy Chris McGraw Nancie King Mertz Diane Taylor Moore Terri Moore Ashley Mortenson Carol Motsinger Susan Mueller Jody Nash Mel Neale Janet Nickle Kathryn Olive Mary O'Malley Connie O'Reilly Luanne Paisley Laura Pollak * Kathy Pruett Joy Rademacher Patricia Rank BF Reed * Karin Ritter Judith Rizzo JuliAnn Robinson Letty Roller Corinne Samuels Tamra Sanchez Patricia Savage, PSA-S Patricia Schiener Donna S. Schultz Karen Shawcross Kathie Skelton Donna Slade Joel Sobelson Cammie (Carol) Stadler Jane Steelman * Phyllis Steimel Barbara Steinacker Douglas Stewart Kathy Summer A Hunter Taylor * Sandrie Terry Emily Thompson Deborah Thornberry Sarah Tillis Kathryn Troxler Anne Van Blarcom Kurowski * Carol Strock Wasson Karen Watson Sarah Webb Lori D White, PSA-S Dorothy (Diff) Whitmore * Eileen Wilhem Timothy Williams Kathryn Wilson Luana Luconi Winner * Debbie Womack Carol Yaquinto * Nancy Young |
Luana Luconi Winner, Master IAPS Circle recipient – Honorary Lifetime Member
PSNC Member Emeritus
Lorie Callahan
Helen Knapp
Herbert Slapo